PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175 User manual, User manual C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175, C2G, 16.4', 5, m, LC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125, Multimode,


User manual for C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175

C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Computers & Solutions - Cables & Adapters - Fiber Channel Cables & Adapters
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the fiber channel cables & adapters
  • Tips for setting up your C2G
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact C2G service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
  • Price: 17 USD
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Fiber Channel Cables & Adapters C2G.



User manual for the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175

The user manual for the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Computers & Solutions - Cables & Adapters - Fiber Channel Cables & Adapters.

The 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CablestoGo has LC to LC termination. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
If you own a C2G fiber channel cables & adapters and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175:
Specifications
    Cable Type Fiber patch cable
    Connector 1 LC male
    Connector 2 LC male
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
    Typical Return Loss -25 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 0.07" (1.8 mm)
    Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (201.84 kg) - 100 N
    Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (100.69 kg) - 50 N
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Minimum Bend Radius Installation (loaded): 1.97" (5 cm)
    Long-term (unloaded): 1.2" (3 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 Cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 Cycles
    Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
    Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ 70°C)

    Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

    Color Orange
    Dimension (DxWxH) LC Connector: 1.96 x 0.94 x 0.42" (50 x 12.5 x 10.75 mm) (with installed duplex clip)
    Length 16.4' (5 m)
    Weight 1.76 oz (49.85 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 9.0 x 5.0 x 0.5"
    The user manual for the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new fiber channel cables & adapters, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other C2G users keep a unique electronic library for C2G fiber channel cables & adapterss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175.

    The user manual lists all of the functions of the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the fiber channel cables & adapters. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from C2G service.

    If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175. User manuals are also available on the C2G website under Computers & Solutions - Cables & Adapters - Fiber Channel Cables & Adapters.



    Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

    Post new comment/question/response regarding the C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber 33175

    Fields marked with * must be filled out.
    Your name *:
    E-mail :
    Subject *:
    Message text *:
    Enter the code *:
    (spam block)
    "manual"
    If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

     

    Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





    Current discussions
    Most recently discussed products:

    Manual BSA Sweet 3-9x40SP - BSA Optics Sweet 22 Riflescope (3 to 9x / 40mm) S22-39X40SP
    Posted by: iztok
    2017-09-20 16:09:50

    I need manual for BSA sweet 22 3-9x40SP...
    riflescope - Simmons 8-Point 3-9x40 Riflescope (Matte Black) 510513
    Posted by: david mowdy
    2017-09-20 12:57:39

    I would like instructions on how to download manual for a simmons 3-9x40 8- point scope. 510513...
    Photo Studio Expression - Individual Software PhotoStudio Expressions PHOTOEXPPLAT6
    Posted by: Gary L Bergeron
    2017-09-19 18:22:29

    I installed software on computer 8 months ago and now when I try using it there is an error message "Invalid Key Device". What do I need to do?...
    Maual in other languishes - Wildgame Innovations Illusion 8 Lights Out Trail Camera I8B20
    Posted by: Jenny
    2017-09-19 09:33:17

    Hi, Do you have a manual in Finnish? In that case I need one :)...
    30299 - Dymo LabelWriter Jewelry Price Tag (2-up) Labels 30299
    Posted by: lily
    2017-09-19 06:28:09

    hi are you able to help i want to print on the labels 30299 and dymo will not do it i have tried everything please help...

    Uploaded instruction manuals
    Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

    Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

    Enter the code: "manual"






    PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
    sitemap.txt