PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000 User manual, User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000, Camplex, opticalCON, QUAD, Multimode, Fiber, T


User manual for Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000

Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000
  • Manufacturer: Camplex
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the fiber optic cables
  • Tips for setting up your Camplex
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Camplex service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Fiber Optic Cables Camplex.



User manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000

The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.

This 1000 ft opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.
If you own a Camplex fiber optic cables and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000:
Specifications
    Cable
    Length 1000 ft (305 m)
    Cable Type Tactical, Polyurethane jacket, 5 mm diameter, black
    Connector 1 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX, nickel finish
    Connector 2 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX, nickel finish
    Cable Retention Force 500 N
    Lifetime > 1000 cycles
    Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
    Minimum Bend Radius 1.57" (4 cm)
    Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
    Fiber Type 50 µm OM3 multimode fiber
    Cable Loss < 3 dB/km @ 850 nm, < 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
    Connector Loss < 0.5 dB / connector
    Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
    Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)
    The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new fiber optic cables, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Camplex users keep a unique electronic library for Camplex fiber optic cabless, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000.

    The user manual lists all of the functions of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the fiber optic cables. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Camplex service.

    If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000. User manuals are also available on the Camplex website under Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.



    Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

    Post new comment/question/response regarding the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-1000

    Fields marked with * must be filled out.
    Your name *:
    E-mail :
    Subject *:
    Message text *:
    Enter the code *:
    (spam block)
    "manual"
    If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

     

    Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





    Current discussions
    Most recently discussed products:

    Manual hunter pocket knife - Victorinox Hunter Pocket Knife (Olive) 53642
    Posted by: Mauricio fernandez
    2017-03-30 04:32:42

    Hola. Por favor. Necesito el manual...
    I need an instruction manual for the CE685 case. - In Win CE685 11.9L Small Form Factor Chassis CE685.FH300TB3
    Posted by: David Schultz
    2017-03-30 01:29:56

    I need an instruction manual for the CE685 case....
    Link to flashforge parts - Flashforge Creator 3D Printer (Wood Case) 3D-FFG-CREWO
    Posted by: Printerbot
    2017-03-30 00:47:38

    Hi, Flashforge has its own page for replacement parts. They'll check to see if it is still under warranty. http://www.flashforge-usa.com/shop/parts-accessories.html...
    EP-3 user manual - Moog EP-3 Expression Pedal ACC-EP-003
    Posted by: Rick McBrayer
    2017-03-29 23:37:29

    I recently purchased a brand new Moog EP-3 expression pedal online from a reputable dealer. The pedal arrived today without a user manual. Can you send me a printable download so I can print out the manual?...
    poweroutput - Peavey PVi 6500 - 400W, 10-Channel Powered Mixer 03601840
    Posted by: B. Mwangi
    2017-03-29 17:11:12

    l have a pvi6500 but it has no output,it was working ok one sunday and was pacted after use, on connecting the following sunday it had no output,but when the mics are connected the front pannel shows the is input...

    Uploaded instruction manuals
    Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

    Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

    Enter the code: "manual"






    PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
    sitemap.txt