PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211 User manual, User manual Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211, Canare, TRM-211, Optical, Converter, 100BASE-TX, TRM-211,


User manual for Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211

Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211
  • Manufacturer: Canare
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Professional Video - Signal Processing & Distribution - Video Extenders & Repeaters
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the video extenders & repeaters
  • Tips for setting up your Canare
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Canare service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
  • Price: 670 USD
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Video Extenders & Repeaters Canare.



User manual for the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211

The user manual for the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Professional Video - Signal Processing & Distribution - Video Extenders & Repeaters.

The Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) is a media converter for 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet with a bi-directional optical interface. It features 2 slots with SC and RJ45 receptacle connectors and auto MDI / MDX (Media Dependent Interface / Media Dependent Interface with Crossover) for automatic detection of cable connection type. With the optical fiber connection in these converters, the communication range extends up to 21.13 miles / 34 km (Condition: line loss 0.5 dB/km).
If you own a Canare video extenders & repeaters and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211:
Wavelength 1550 nm
Slot Occupancy 2 slots
Dimensions 1.4 x 1.71 x 6.94" (35.5 x 43.4 x 76.2 mm)
Weight 3.63 oz (103 g)
The user manual for the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new video extenders & repeaters, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Canare users keep a unique electronic library for Canare video extenders & repeaterss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211.

The user manual lists all of the functions of the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the video extenders & repeaters. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Canare service.

If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211. User manuals are also available on the Canare website under Professional Video - Signal Processing & Distribution - Video Extenders & Repeaters.



Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

Post new comment/question/response regarding the Canare TRM-211 Optical Converter (100BASE-TX) TRM-211

Fields marked with * must be filled out.
Your name *:
E-mail :
Subject *:
Message text *:
Enter the code *:
(spam block)
"manual"
If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





Current discussions
Most recently discussed products:

package - Da-Lite 79013EL Cosmopolitan Electrol Motorized 79013EL
Posted by: carlo
2017-03-27 09:03:09

Hello, I just want to ask regarding this DA Lite 79013EL package what is included if i order this, wall controller is included ? 240V? and wiring diagram...
PF 1800A Scanner - Pacific Image Prime Film XA Slide & Negative PRIMEFILM XA
Posted by: Chris Neville
2017-03-26 22:43:09

Hello! I have an old PF 1800AFL Scanner and am wondering if there is a way to get it to work on Windows 10. I've recent retired and want to scan several hundred rolls of film (some cut, some uncut)....
samsung fast charge Qi wireless charger pad - Samsung Fast Charge Qi Wireless Charging Pad EP-PN920TBEGUS
Posted by: George
2017-03-26 18:19:27

i got it from walmart.com. it didn't come with a manual or anything. what do the blue and green lights mean? how can i get my phone to charge better on it?...
How to set date and time - Monster Digital Villain Action Sports Camera CAMVA-1080-A
Posted by: Mike Jackson
2017-03-26 08:18:11

Hi. I can get to the DATE & TIME WINDOW With the menu but when I try to set the DATE with WiFi button the year goes backwards. Started at 2015 now it is at 2012. How do I get to 2017? Suggestion.. need more detailed user manual. Lots of features ...
Hubsan X4 H107C Manual - HUBSAN Receiver for H107C / H107D Quadcopter H107D -07
Posted by: Phillip Minyard
2017-03-26 01:49:26

I'd like to download the user manual for the Hubsan X4 H107C drone with 480p camera...

Uploaded instruction manuals
Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

Enter the code: "manual"






PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
sitemap.txt