PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR User manual, User manual Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR, Intel, NetEffect, Ethernet, Cluster, Adapter, SFP,


User manual for Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR

Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP   SR E10G81GF2SR
  • Manufacturer: Intel
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Computers & Solutions - Networking - Network Interface Cards & Adapters
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the network interface cards & adapters
  • Tips for setting up your Intel
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Intel service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Network Interface Cards & Adapters Intel.



User manual for the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR

The user manual for the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Computers & Solutions - Networking - Network Interface Cards & Adapters.

The NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP + SR from Intel offers full-function 10 Gb Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) capabilities. It also offers acceleration of networking, storage and clustering protocols. The adapter is setting new standards in application support, networking performance, power efficiency and configuration simplicity.
If you own a Intel network interface cards & adapters and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR:
Performance Latency: Less than 6 µsec
Connector: LC
Media: MMF-850nm
Distance: 300 m
Bandwidth Over 18 Gbps (bi-directional)
Ethernet Interface Single-port SPF+ , optical SR or pluggable
Network Interface Layer 2 : Checksum offload (TCP, UDP, IP)
Large send offload (LSO)
Jumbo frame (9000 B)
iWARP (RDMA over Ethernet) RDMAC v1.0 and IETF specification support
User-level and kernel-level direct access support
Direct payload placement into application memory
Up to 32 independent accelerated IP addresses
Concurrent support for up to 8000 simultaneous iWARP connections
Block and File Storage iSCSI connectivity using Linux* Open-iSCSI initiator and Microsoft* iSCSI initiator
NFS and CIFS
Memory ECC protected industry-standard DDR2
256 MB standard on-board
Standards IEEE 802.3-2005: 10GbE, link aggregation, link pause, management
IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gb Ethernet over fibre
IEEE 802.3ak CX4
IEEE 802.1p Priority Encoding
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, support for 4096 VLANs
IPv4 (all connections)
IPv6 (unaccelerated connections)
IETF RFCs: 793, 1323, 2581, 3782
Host Interface PCI Express x8 v1.1
Management ACPI 2.0c and PCI Power Management 1.2 compliant
PXE boot support
APIs/Middleware Sockets and standard NIC
OpenFabrics iWARP Verbs
uDAPL
Intel MPI, HP-MPI, Scali MPI, MVAPICH2
Operating Systems Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (layer 2 only)
Protocol software supporting Linux Novell and Red Hat, kernels 2.6.9 and higher
Power SFP+ single-port:
Pluggable (no module): 8.5 W
SR optical module: 9 W
Certifications RoHS, FCC Class A
Operating Temperature 32 to 149°F (0 to 65°C)
Dimensions (L x W) 6.6 x 2.5" (16.76 x 6.35) cm
Full height bracket: 4.725" (12 cm)
Low-profile bracket: 3.12" (7.92 cm)
The user manual for the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new network interface cards & adapters, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Intel users keep a unique electronic library for Intel network interface cards & adapterss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR.

The user manual lists all of the functions of the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the network interface cards & adapters. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Intel service.

If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR. User manuals are also available on the Intel website under Computers & Solutions - Networking - Network Interface Cards & Adapters.



Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

Post new comment/question/response regarding the Intel NetEffect Ethernet Cluster Adapter SFP SR E10G81GF2SR

Fields marked with * must be filled out.
Your name *:
E-mail :
Subject *:
Message text *:
Enter the code *:
(spam block)
"manual"
If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





Current discussions
Most recently discussed products:

How to set date and time - Monster Digital Villain Action Sports Camera CAMVA-1080-A
Posted by: Mike Jackson
2017-03-26 08:18:11

Hi. I can get to the DATE & TIME WINDOW With the menu but when I try to set the DATE with WiFi button the year goes backwards. Started at 2015 now it is at 2012. How do I get to 2017? Suggestion.. need more detailed user manual. Lots of features ...
Hubsan X4 H107C Manual - HUBSAN Receiver for H107C / H107D Quadcopter H107D -07
Posted by: Phillip Minyard
2017-03-26 01:49:26

I'd like to download the user manual for the Hubsan X4 H107C drone with 480p camera...
Manual-SAMBP2100 - Sanho HyperJuice External Battery SAMBP2100
Posted by: Jim Taylor
2017-03-25 23:05:14

Please send PDF version of Users manual for SAMBP2100...
Manual - Barska 4-16x50 AO Varmint Riflescope (Black Matte) AC10042
Posted by: Jason Prefontaine
2017-03-25 22:06:55

Can I please get a user's manual for the barska ac10042...
San Disk ultra dual drive 32 GB - SanDisk 64GB Ultra Dual USB Drive 3.0 SDDD2-064G-G46
Posted by: franco boiti
2017-03-25 21:29:18

Please i would download the user guide of san disk Dual Drive 32 GB i bought for me and for my friend. can you give me the link for download ? Thanks Franco Boiti...

Uploaded instruction manuals
Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

Enter the code: "manual"






PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
sitemap.txt