PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR User manual, User manual Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR, Pelco, FR85011ASSTR, 1-Channel, Single, Mode, Fiber, F


User manual for Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR

Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR
  • Manufacturer: Pelco
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the signal extenders
  • Tips for setting up your Pelco
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Pelco service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Signal Extenders Pelco.



User manual for the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR

The user manual for the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders.

Fiber optics can be seen as the gold standard in cable transmission. Compared to metal-based cables (e.g. RCA, BNC, UTP), fiber optic wiring links are far less susceptible to signal attenuation and are also immune to electromagnetic interference. The result is that fiber can be strung over much greater distances before needing amplification. Just as important is the higher bandwidths supported by fiber optic - up to 111Gbps per light channel, though 10 or 40Gbps is most often utilized. Finally, it is virtually impossible to illicitly tap into a fiber cable the way that can be done with copper-based cables. The Pelco FR85011ASSTR highlights all of these attributes in an industrial-grade yet uncomplicated device. As such, it is the tool of choice for demanding security applications needing the ability to send large amounts of data, over long distances, and in a secure manner.
If you own a Pelco signal extenders and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR:
Signal System NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Channels 1 Video channel, 1 bidirectional data channel
Modulation Pulse code modulation, 8-bit resolution
Compatible Receiver N/A
Wavelength 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Optical Power Budget 28dB
Maximum Transmission Distance Multi-Mode: 3.7 Mile (6 km)
Single-Mode: 28.6 Mile (46 km)
Connectors Fiber: ST connector
Video: BNC x1
Rack Power/Alarm: 4-pin connector
Standalone Power: 2-pin connector
Data: 9-pin connector
Control Protocol Bidirectional data channel supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron
Power Requirements 12VDC or 24VAC (includes 12VDC adapter)
Power Consumption 300mA
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 167°F (-40 ~ +75°C)
Dimensions (WxHxD) 1.1 x 4.8 x 8.8" (27 x 122 x 222mm)
Weight 1.5 lbs (0.7kg)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 3.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 14.5 x 7.5 x 3.5"
The user manual for the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new signal extenders, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Pelco users keep a unique electronic library for Pelco signal extenderss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR.

The user manual lists all of the functions of the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the signal extenders. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Pelco service.

If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR. User manuals are also available on the Pelco website under Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders.



Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

Post new comment/question/response regarding the Pelco FR85011ASSTR 1-Channel Single Mode Fiber FR85011ASSTR

Fields marked with * must be filled out.
Your name *:
E-mail :
Subject *:
Message text *:
Enter the code *:
(spam block)
"manual"
If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





Current discussions
Most recently discussed products:

Digital Microscope 44312 Battery Polarity - Celestron Cosmos 3MP Handheld Digital Microscope 44312
Posted by: Terry McDavid
2017-08-17 19:50:20

The Quick Start Guide that came with the Cosmos LCD Handheld Digital Microscope 44312 gives no indication of battery installation polarity. There is no polarity marking on the battery compartment, inside or out. Efforts to locate a manual on the Cel...
Manual Esquite Mini - Harman Kardon Esquire Mini Portable Wireless HKESQUIREMINIBLKAM
Posted by: Wolfgang
2017-08-17 18:13:51

I am interested in Esquire Mini Manual, preferably in Germn. Thanks Wolfgang...
pdf - Red Giant Trapcode Particular - Academic (Download) TCD-PART-A
Posted by: Jigar
2017-08-17 14:16:10

i want pdf...
Wenzel Great Basin 10 Tent (Red/Gray) 36499 - Wenzel Great Basin 10 Tent (Red/Gray) 36499
Posted by: Jon
2017-08-17 04:57:04

Need instructions for Wenzel Great Basin 10 Tent (Red/Gray) 36499...
tripod - Slik Quick Release Post for Universal Tripods 618-752
Posted by: Alejandro
2017-08-17 02:20:39

I need a piece like User manual Slik Quick Release Post for Universal Tripods 618-752 but for Slik 88M, it s the same. Where i can buy ot?. I liv in Argetina but i travel ti MIami in december...

Uploaded instruction manuals
Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

Enter the code: "manual"






PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
sitemap.txt