PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST User manual, User manual Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST, Pelco, FRV160S1ST, Single-mode, Fiber, Video, Receiv


User manual for Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST

Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST
  • Manufacturer: Pelco
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the signal extenders
  • Tips for setting up your Pelco
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Pelco service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Signal Extenders Pelco.



User manual for the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST

The user manual for the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders.

The FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Receiver from Pelco receives 16 channels of video over one fiber. This single-mode receiver is capable of receiving signals for up to 33.6 miles. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. FRV160S1ST is shipped rack-mounted in the EURACK/USRACK chassis.
If you own a Pelco signal extenders and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST:
Video
Number of Channels 16
Video Input/Output 1 Vpp, 75 ohms; NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Overload >1.5 Vpp
Bandwidth 10 to 6.5 MHz per channel
Differential Gain <2%
Differential Phase <0.7°
Tilt <1%
Signal-to-Noise Ratio 67 dB at maximum optical loss budget
Cable 300' (100 m) camera to fiber optic module to maintain 6 MHz bandwidth
Connector BNC (gold-plated center pin)
Optical
Connector ST
Number of Fibers 1
Wavelength 1310 nm
Power Budget 18 dB
Distance 33.6 miles (54.0 km)
Electrical
MTBF >100,000 hours
Input Power 90 to 264 VAC at 10 W maximum
Power Supply 9 VDC at 6.5 A
Safe Thermal Fusing 1.25 A slow blow (rack power supply; plug-in modules are individually electronically fused)
Current Protection Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
Circuit Board Meets IPC standards
LED Indicators Video, Link, Power
Connector Power: Terminal block
General
Certifications CE, Class A; FCC, Class A; UL/cUL listed; C-Tick; designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
Operating Temperature -40 to 167°F (-40 to 75°C)
Storage Temperature -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
Relative Humidity 0 to 95%, non-condensing
Dimensions 19 × 7.5 × 6" (48 × 19 × 15 cm)
Weight 8.8 lb (4.0 kg)
The user manual for the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new signal extenders, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Pelco users keep a unique electronic library for Pelco signal extenderss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST.

The user manual lists all of the functions of the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the signal extenders. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Pelco service.

If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST. User manuals are also available on the Pelco website under Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders.



Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

Post new comment/question/response regarding the Pelco FRV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Video Receiver FRV160S1ST

Fields marked with * must be filled out.
Your name *:
E-mail :
Subject *:
Message text *:
Enter the code *:
(spam block)
"manual"
If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





Current discussions
Most recently discussed products:

Manual - HUBSAN H501S X4 FPV Quadcopter with 1080p Camera HUH501SBK
Posted by: Chris
2017-12-16 08:10:51

Need manual...
SCR SP 5004 - Secur SP-5004 Bluetooth Lantern & Power Bank SCR-SP-5004
Posted by: Quan
2017-12-14 17:28:23

Lost the manual...
Headless Mode - HUBSAN H501S X4 FPV Quadcopter with 1080p Camera HUH501SBK
Posted by: George
2017-12-14 16:57:31

I just purchased the x4 h501a and can not find how to enter headless mode using my iPhone as a controller. Please explain how . Thank You....
User manual for adj t20f lights - American DJ T20F LED / PAR Chase Pack T20 F
Posted by: Bryan Patterson
2017-12-14 15:02:25

...
Card protected - Vivitar F126 Digital Camera (Blue) VF126-BLU-INT
Posted by: Marcie velasquez
2017-12-14 08:28:52

What does card protected and how can I get rid of it. I even have a new SD card. I used to get it off and now it won't do it...

Uploaded instruction manuals
Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

Enter the code: "manual"






PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
sitemap.txt