PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409 User manual, User manual Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409, Bosch, LTC, 4745/00, Receiver, Rack, 1310, nm, F.01U.503.409


User manual for Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409

Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409
  • Manufacturer: Bosch
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the signal extenders
  • Tips for setting up your Bosch
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Bosch service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Signal Extenders Bosch.



User manual for the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409

The user manual for the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders.

The Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) receives CCTV analog video signals over 4 channels via one multimode fiber optic cable, and uses 8-bit video encoding that exceeds EIA RS-250C requirements for Medium Haul video transmissions. The link operates in the 1310 nm range.
If you own a Bosch signal extenders and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409:
Power Requirements Powered by optional rack (LTC 4637)
Fiber Number of Fibers: One (1)
Optical Budget: 17 dB
Maximum Distance: 1.9 miles (3 km)
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Optical Emitter: Laser diode
Technology Type: 8-Bit digital video encoding
Rack Mount Occupies 2 rack slot in the optional LTC 4637 rack
Video Bandwidth 10 Hz to 6.5 MHz
Differential Gain < 2%
Differential Phase < 0.7°
Tilt < 1%
Signal to Noise Ratio 60 dB @ maximum optical loss budget
MTBF > 100,000 hours
Weight Approx. 2 lbs (0.9 kg)
The user manual for the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new signal extenders, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Bosch users keep a unique electronic library for Bosch signal extenderss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409.

The user manual lists all of the functions of the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the signal extenders. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Bosch service.

If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409. User manuals are also available on the Bosch website under Surveillance - Surveillance Video - Video Transmission - Signal Extenders.



Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

Post new comment/question/response regarding the Bosch LTC 4745/00 Receiver (Rack, 1310 nm) F.01U.503.409

Fields marked with * must be filled out.
Your name *:
E-mail :
Subject *:
Message text *:
Enter the code *:
(spam block)
"manual"
If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





Current discussions
Most recently discussed products:

Manual - HUBSAN H501S X4 FPV Quadcopter with 1080p Camera HUH501SBK
Posted by: Chris
2017-12-16 08:10:51

Need manual...
SCR SP 5004 - Secur SP-5004 Bluetooth Lantern & Power Bank SCR-SP-5004
Posted by: Quan
2017-12-14 17:28:23

Lost the manual...
Headless Mode - HUBSAN H501S X4 FPV Quadcopter with 1080p Camera HUH501SBK
Posted by: George
2017-12-14 16:57:31

I just purchased the x4 h501a and can not find how to enter headless mode using my iPhone as a controller. Please explain how . Thank You....
User manual for adj t20f lights - American DJ T20F LED / PAR Chase Pack T20 F
Posted by: Bryan Patterson
2017-12-14 15:02:25

...
Card protected - Vivitar F126 Digital Camera (Blue) VF126-BLU-INT
Posted by: Marcie velasquez
2017-12-14 08:28:52

What does card protected and how can I get rid of it. I even have a new SD card. I used to get it off and now it won't do it...

Uploaded instruction manuals
Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

Enter the code: "manual"






PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
sitemap.txt