PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L User manual, User manual Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L, Cisco, Catalyst, 2960, 24-Port, 10/100, &, 8-Port, WS-


User manual for Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Computers & Solutions - Networking - Network Switches, Bridges & Hubs
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the network switches, bridges & hubs
  • Tips for setting up your Cisco
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Cisco service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
  • Price: 785 USD
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Network Switches, Bridges & Hubs Cisco.



User manual for the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L

The user manual for the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Computers & Solutions - Networking - Network Switches, Bridges & Hubs.

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port PoE Ethernet Switch is your answer to a cost effective fixed-configuration access switch designed for enterprise, midmarket and branch office networks. The switch, leading layer 2 edge, gives you a secured, sustainable, easy and a borderless network experience. The Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software offer 24 ports of Fast Ethernet desktop connectivity.
If you own a Cisco network switches, bridges & hubs and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L:
Specifications
    Forwarding Bandwidth 16 Gbps
    Switching Bandwidth 32 Gbps
    Flash Memory 32 MB
    DRAM Memory: 64 MB
    VLANs Max: 255
    VLAN IDs 4000
    Maximum Transmission Unit Up to 9000 bytes
    Jumbo Frames 9018 bytes
    Hardware Specification
    Ports 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports
    Uplinks 2 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
    PoE Available PoE Power: 123 W
    Maximum Number of PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ports: 8 ports up to 15.4 W
    Mean Time Between Failures 402,926 hours
    Maximum Forwarding Rate 6.5 Mpps
    Unicast MAC addresses Default/QoS/Dual: 8000
    IPv4 IGMP groups Default/QoS/Dual: 255
    IPv4 MAC QoS ACEs Default: 128
    QoS: 384
    Dual: 0
    IPv4 MAC security ACEs Default: 384
    QoS: 128
    Dual: 256
    Measured Power Consumption
    100 Percent Throughput 36 W
    100 Percent Throughput (with Maximum Possible PoE Loads):
    Switch Power: 162 W
    PoE Power: 119 W
    5 Percent Throughput 34 W
    5 Percent Throughput (with 50 Percent PoE Loads):
    Switch Power: 98 W
    PoE Power: 62 W
    Environmental Requirements
    Operating Temperature Up to 5000 ft (1500 m): 23 to 113ºF (-5 to 45ºC)

    Up to 10,000 ft (3000 m): 23 to 104ºF (-5 to 40ºC)
    Storage Temperature Up to 15,000 ft (4573 m): -13 to 158ºF (-25 to 70ºC)
    Short-term exception At sea level*: 23 to 31ºF (-5 to -0.5ºC)

    Up to 5,000 ft (1500 m)*: 23 to 122ºF (-5 to 50ºC)

    Up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)*: 23 to 113ºF (-5 to 45ºC)

    Up to 13,000 ft (4000 m)*: 23 to 104ºF (-5 to 40ºC)

    *Not more than the following in a 1 year period: 96 consecutive hours or 360 hours total or 15 occurrences

    Operating Altitude Up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)
    Storage Altitude Up to 13,000 ft (4000 m)
    Operating Relative Humidity 10 to 95% non condensing
    Storage Relative Humidity 10 to 95% non condensing
    Certifications
    Agency & Safety Certifications UL 60950 - 1, second edition

    CAN / CSA 22.2 No. 60950 - 1, second edition

    TUV / GS to EN 60950 - 1, second edition

    CB to IEC 60950 - 1 second edition with all country deviations

    CE marking

    NOM (through partners and distributors)
    Electromagnetic Emissions FCC part 15 Class A

    EN 55022 Class A (CISPR22)

    EN 55024 (CISPR24)

    AS / NZS CISPR22 Class A

    CE

    CNS13438 Class A

    MIC

    GOST

    China EMC certifications
    ENVIRONMENTAL RoHS 5
    Power Requirements
    Current 3.0 to 1.5 A
    Frequency 50 to 60 Hz
    Power Rating 0.175 kVA
    Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC

    DC input voltages (RPS input):

    12 V at 8.3 A

    -48 V at 2.7 A
    Management BRIDGE-MIB
    CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB
    CISCO-CDP-MIB
    CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
    CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
    CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
    CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB
    CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB
    CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
    CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB
    CISCO-FLASH-MIB
    CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
    CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
    CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
    CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
    CISCO-LAG-MIB
    CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
    CISCO-PAGP-MIB
    CISCO-PING-MIB
    CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB
    CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB
    CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB
    CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB
    CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
    CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
    CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
    CISCO-SMI-MIB
    CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
    CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
    CISCO-TC-MIB
    CICSO-TCP-MIB
    CISCO-UDLDP-MIB
    CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE
    RELATIONSHIP-MIB
    CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
    CISCO-VTP-MIB
    ENTITY-MIB
    ETHERLIKE-MIB
    IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
    IEEE8023-LAG-MIB
    IF-MIB
    INET-ADDRESS-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
    RFC1213-MIB
    RMON-MIB
    RMON2-MIB
    SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
    SNMP-MPD-MIB
    SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
    SNMP-TARGET-MIB
    SNMPv2-MIB
    TCP-MIB
    UDP-MIB
    ePM MIB
    Standards
    RFC RFC compliance:
    RFC 768 - UDP
    RFC 783 - TFTP
    RFC 791 - IP
    RFC 792 - ICMP
    RFC 793 - TCP
    RFC 826 - ARP
    RFC 854 - Telnet
    RFC 951 - Bootstrap protocol
    RFC 959 - FTP
    RFC 1112 - IP Multicast and IGMP
    RFC 1157 - SNMP v1
    RFC 1166 - IP Addresses
    RFC 1256 - Internet control message protocol router discovery
    RFC 1305 - NTP
    RFC 1492 - TACACS+
    RFC 1493 - Bridge MIB
    RFC 1542 - BOOTP extensions
    RFC 1643 - Ethernet interface MIB
    RFC 1757 - RMON
    RFC 1901 - SNMP v2C
    RFC 1902-1907 - SNMP v2
    RFC 1981 - Maximum transmission unit path discovery IPv6
    RRC 2068 - HTTP
    RFC 2131 - DHCP
    RFC 2138 - RADIUS
    RFC 2233 - IF MIB v3
    RFC 2373 - IPv6 aggregatable addrs
    RFC 2460 - IPv6
    RFC 2461 - IPv6 neighbor discovery
    RFC 2462 - IPv6 autoconfiguration
    RFC 2463 - ICMP IPv6
    RFC 2474 - Differentiated services precedence
    RFC 2597 - Assured forwarding
    RFC 2598 - Expedited forwarding
    RFC 2571 - SNMP management
    RFC 3046 - DHCP relay agent information option
    RFC 3376 - IGMP v3
    RFC 3580 - 802.1X RADIUS
    Standards IEEE 802.1D spanning tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1p CoS prioritization
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    IEEE 802.1s
    IEEE 802.1w
    IEEE 802.1X
    IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
    IEEE 802.3ad
    IEEE 802.3af
    IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
    IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T ports
    IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
    100BASE-BX (SFP)
    100BASE-FX (SFP)
    100BASE-LX (SFP)
    1000BASE-BX (SFP)
    1000BASE-SX (SFP)
    1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP)
    1000BASE-ZX (SFP)
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm
    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm
    10GBASE-LR (SFP+)
    10GBASE-SR (SFP+)
    10GBASE-LRM (SFP+)
    10GBASE-CX1 (SFP+)
    RMON I and II standards
    SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
    General
    Dimensions 1.73 x 17.7 x 9.52" (4.4 x 45 x 24.18 cm)
    Weight 10 lb (4.5 kg)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 14.2 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 21.1 x 16.9 x 7.3"
    The user manual for the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new network switches, bridges & hubs, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Cisco users keep a unique electronic library for Cisco network switches, bridges & hubss, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L.

    The user manual lists all of the functions of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the network switches, bridges & hubs. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Cisco service.

    If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L. User manuals are also available on the Cisco website under Computers & Solutions - Networking - Network Switches, Bridges & Hubs.



    Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

    Post new comment/question/response regarding the Cisco Catalyst 2960 24-Port 10/100 & 8-Port WS-C2960-24LT-L

    Fields marked with * must be filled out.
    Your name *:
    E-mail :
    Subject *:
    Message text *:
    Enter the code *:
    (spam block)
    "manual"
    If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

     

    Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





    Current discussions
    Most recently discussed products:

    Manual - HUBSAN H501S X4 FPV Quadcopter with 1080p Camera HUH501SBK
    Posted by: Chris
    2017-12-16 08:10:51

    Need manual...
    SCR SP 5004 - Secur SP-5004 Bluetooth Lantern & Power Bank SCR-SP-5004
    Posted by: Quan
    2017-12-14 17:28:23

    Lost the manual...
    Headless Mode - HUBSAN H501S X4 FPV Quadcopter with 1080p Camera HUH501SBK
    Posted by: George
    2017-12-14 16:57:31

    I just purchased the x4 h501a and can not find how to enter headless mode using my iPhone as a controller. Please explain how . Thank You....
    User manual for adj t20f lights - American DJ T20F LED / PAR Chase Pack T20 F
    Posted by: Bryan Patterson
    2017-12-14 15:02:25

    ...
    Card protected - Vivitar F126 Digital Camera (Blue) VF126-BLU-INT
    Posted by: Marcie velasquez
    2017-12-14 08:28:52

    What does card protected and how can I get rid of it. I even have a new SD card. I used to get it off and now it won't do it...

    Uploaded instruction manuals
    Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

    Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

    Enter the code: "manual"






    PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
    sitemap.txt