PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656 User manual, User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656, Camplex, opticalCON, QUAD, Multimode, Fiber, T


User manual for Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656

Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656
  • Manufacturer: Camplex
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the fiber optic cables
  • Tips for setting up your Camplex
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Camplex service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Fiber Optic Cables Camplex.



User manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656

The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.

This 656 ft opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.
If you own a Camplex fiber optic cables and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656:
Specifications
    Cable
    Length 656 ft (200 m)
    Cable Type Tactical, Polyurethane jacket, 5 mm diameter, black
    Connector 1 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX, nickel finish
    Connector 2 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX, nickel finish
    Cable Retention Force 500 N
    Lifetime > 1000 cycles
    Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
    Minimum Bend Radius 1.57" (4 cm)
    Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
    Fiber Type 50 µm OM3 multimode fiber
    Cable Loss < 3 dB/km @ 850 nm, < 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
    Connector Loss < 0.5 dB / connector
    Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
    Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 25.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 21.7 x 15.1 x 13.1"
    The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new fiber optic cables, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Camplex users keep a unique electronic library for Camplex fiber optic cabless, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656.

    The user manual lists all of the functions of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the fiber optic cables. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Camplex service.

    If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656. User manuals are also available on the Camplex website under Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.



    Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

    Post new comment/question/response regarding the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4M-0656

    Fields marked with * must be filled out.
    Your name *:
    E-mail :
    Subject *:
    Message text *:
    Enter the code *:
    (spam block)
    "manual"
    If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

     

    Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





    Current discussions
    Most recently discussed products:

    Battery replacement - Revolabs 01ELITEMICXLR Executive Elite XLR Adapter 01ELITEMICXLR
    Posted by: Mark Brown
    2018-12-11 17:44:10

    Can the battery be changed in the 01eleiteMICXLR? or the 01elitemicta4?...
    need - Fujinon SRD92B Zoom Rate Demand SRD-92B
    Posted by: jpillster
    2018-12-11 07:45:42

    looking for user manual...
    Marine band 14 hole key C - Hohner Hohner Marine Band Harmonica (14-Hole, Key of C) 365-C
    Posted by: Richard C Sherman
    2018-12-10 18:59:02

    I need the owner's manual and a safe download. Thanks. ...
    Forgot password code - Moultrie M-1100i Trail Camera MCG-12635
    Posted by: Doug Friermuth
    2018-12-10 00:33:22

    After putting new batteries in 1100i and no use for 3 years due to multiple surgeries I have no recollection of password or code and not even sure how to power it up. The batteries all show 1.59 DC voltage.Please help. I bought 2 of them to identify ...
    QFX SBX-410202BT - QFX Bluetooth Tower Home Theater Speaker System SBX 410202BT
    Posted by: dan Ha
    2018-12-07 19:23:02

    Hi, I lost the user manual. Would you please send me a copy of the manual? Thanks, Dan...

    Uploaded instruction manuals
    Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

    Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

    Enter the code: "manual"






    PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
    sitemap.txt