PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164 User manual, User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164, Camplex, opticalCON, QUAD, Singlemode, Fiber


User manual for Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164

Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164
  • Manufacturer: Camplex
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the fiber optic cables
  • Tips for setting up your Camplex
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Camplex service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Fiber Optic Cables Camplex.



User manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164

The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.

This 164 ft opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.
If you own a Camplex fiber optic cables and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164:
Specifications
    Cable
    Length 164 ft (50 m)
    Cable Type Tactical, Polyurethane jacket, 5 mm diameter, black
    Connector 1 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX, nickel finish
    Connector 2 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX, nickel finish
    Cable Retention Force 500 N
    Lifetime > 1000 cycles
    Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
    Minimum Bend Radius 1.57" (4 cm)
    Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
    Fiber Type 9 µm singlemode fiber
    Cable Loss < 0.5 dB/km @ 1310/1550 nm
    Connector Loss < 0.5 dB / connector
    Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
    Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)
    The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new fiber optic cables, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Camplex users keep a unique electronic library for Camplex fiber optic cabless, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164.

    The user manual lists all of the functions of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the fiber optic cables. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Camplex service.

    If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164. User manuals are also available on the Camplex website under Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.



    Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

    Post new comment/question/response regarding the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0164

    Fields marked with * must be filled out.
    Your name *:
    E-mail :
    Subject *:
    Message text *:
    Enter the code *:
    (spam block)
    "manual"
    If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

     

    Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





    Current discussions
    Most recently discussed products:

    Animal Sounds - Artesia Artesia FUN-1 61-Key Children's Digital Piano FUN1-P
    Posted by: Belinda McDonald
    2018-06-18 11:48:27

    I can't find the user manual and cannot remember how to turn on the animal sounds ...
    Manual - HP ENVY 32 Media Display with Bang & Olufsen N9C43AA#ABA
    Posted by: Angel Santisteban
    2018-06-17 19:51:08

    Manual download please......
    Sounds like something loose inside Sidekick Duo - Light & Motion Sidekick Duo LED Light for GoPro 856-0575-A
    Posted by: Susan Gleason
    2018-06-17 18:35:29

    Just received my sidekick duo - charged fine - lights work but something inside is loose as it bumps around inside when I move or turn the light. Is this normal? I dive in 2 weeks and want to resolve this before I’m disappointed. ...
    no manual for k/5qh-00001 - Microsoft Natural Ergonomic Keyboard 4000 for Business 5QH-00001
    Posted by: tawnya
    2018-06-15 20:16:03

    i would be interested in some sort of user manual to explain what some of the other key are for. thank you tawnya. ps i purchased mine at staples....
    need manual - Davis & Sanford Provista 7518 Tripod with FM18 Head
    Posted by: david fink
    2018-06-14 19:20:29

    need User manual for the Davis & Sanford Provista 7518 Tripod with FM18 Head...

    Uploaded instruction manuals
    Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

    Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

    Enter the code: "manual"






    PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
    sitemap.txt