PDF-MANUALS.com | User manual here!
User manual

User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656

Operating instructions and pdf manual for use - Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656 User manual, User manual Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656, Camplex, opticalCON, QUAD, Singlemode, Fiber


User manual for Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656

Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656
  • Manufacturer: Camplex
  • Basic description and contents of package
  • Product classification: Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Safety instructions
  • Startup and operation of the fiber optic cables
  • Tips for setting up your Camplex
  • Settings and expert assistance
  • Contact Camplex service
  • Troubleshooting
  • Warranty information
We recommend checking out our discussion threads on the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656, which address similar problems with connecting and setting up Fiber Optic Cables Camplex.



User manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656

The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656 provides necessary instructions for the proper use of the product Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.

This 656 ft opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.
If you own a Camplex fiber optic cables and have a user manual in electronic form, you can upload it to this website using the link on the right side of the screen.

You can upload and download the manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656 in the following formats:
  • *.pdf, *.doc, *.txt, *.jpg - Other formats are unfortunately not supported.
Additional parameters of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656:
Cable
Length 656 ft (200 m)
Cable Type Tactical, Polyurethane jacket, 5 mm diameter, black
Connector 1 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX, nickel finish
Connector 2 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX, nickel finish
Cable Retention Force 500 N
Lifetime > 1000 cycles
Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
Minimum Bend Radius 1.57" (4 cm)
Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
Fiber Type 9 µm singlemode fiber
Cable Loss < 0.5 dB/km @ 1310/1550 nm
Connector Loss < 0.5 dB / connector
Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 24.5 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 19.606 x 15.748 x 13.307"
The user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656 can be downloaded in .pdf format if it did not come with your new fiber optic cables, although the seller is required to supply one. It is also quite common that customers throw out the user manual with the box, or put the CD away somewhere and then can’t find it. That’s why we and other Camplex users keep a unique electronic library for Camplex fiber optic cabless, where you can use our link to download the user manual for the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656.

The user manual lists all of the functions of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656, all the basic and advanced features and tells you how to use the fiber optic cables. The manual also provides troubleshooting for common problems. Even greater detail is provided by the service manual, which is not typically shipped with the product, but which can often be downloaded from Camplex service.

If you want to help expand our database, you can upload a link to this website to download a user manual or service manual, ideally in .pdf format. These pages are created by you – users of the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656. User manuals are also available on the Camplex website under Professional Video - Cables - Fiber Optic Cables.



Discussion Question and answer discussion forum concerning user instructions and resolving problems with the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656 - no comments have been made yet - be the first to add a comment

Post new comment/question/response regarding the Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode Fiber Tactical HF-TROC4S-0656

Fields marked with * must be filled out.
Your name *:
E-mail :
Subject *:
Message text *:
Enter the code *:
(spam block)
"manual"
If you would like to receive a response to your comment, don’t forget to include your e-mail address. Your e-mail will not be displayed or otherwise used in any way.

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google Search!





Current discussions
Most recently discussed products:

QFX speaker part - QFX PBX-3080BT Portable Bluetooth PA Speaker (Black) PBX 3080BT
Posted by: Kendall Clinton
2018-10-15 17:30:30

I have a QFX pbx-3080bt speaker. The left/right input on the back of the speaker is damage. I've taken the back panel off and removed the broken part. How can I buy a replacement part? Thank you....
brochure & Price Required - Sony ECM-AW4 Bluetooth Wireless Microphone System ECMAW4
Posted by: MAINUR
2018-10-15 14:51:10

Pls share us the brochure and price for ECM-AW4...
This article is nice - Canon SELPHY CP1200 Wireless Compact Photo Printer 0599C001
Posted by: janny watson
2018-10-15 13:50:24

Good collection, thanks for sharing. I like smart little extras in printing thanks to gather, here I also get the https://hpetechnicalsupportnumber.com/blog/fix-hp-printer-not-activated-error-code-30-on-windows/ which is also helpful in solving all t...
Requiring User Manual of Mediaclone Super imager 8 - MediaClone SuperCopier 8" SAS Hard Drive SCR-0016
Posted by: KRISHNA KASAR
2018-10-15 08:43:59

Need manual or user guide of superImager8...
Thermayake CLP0556 Manual - Thermaltake Gravity i2 CPU Cooler CLP0556-D
Posted by: Frank R D'Onofrio
2018-10-14 21:05:24

Where is it ...

Uploaded instruction manuals
Upload a link to an instruction manual for a depicted product here:

Link format "http://www.link2manual.com/manual.pdf"

Enter the code: "manual"






PDF-MANUALS.com - Community administered database of instructions for use and PDF user manuals
sitemap.txt